rss

You are here: Home » Archives for Herbal

0
post thumbnail

Child Stomach Pain Treated with Cardamom Fruit

Mother, where parents are not anxious to see her sick. Moreover, the child abdominal pain, surely can not bear to see the child’s fussy, clutching his stomach in pain. There are so many things that cause stomach pains child, one of them due to eating foods that are not hygienic.

0
post thumbnail

Child Stomach Pain Treated with Cardamom Fruit

Mother, where parents are not anxious to see her sick. Moreover, the child abdominal pain, surely can not bear to see the child’s fussy, clutching his stomach in pain. There are so many things that cause stomach pains child, one of them due to eating foods that are not hygienic.

0
post thumbnail

Asthma and Complementary Therapies

There are many complementary therapies that are available to people with asthma. Some people find these therapies helpful, but keep in mind to be careful to discuss your asthma and chosen therapies with both your doctor and complementary therapist.

This will make sure that you can monitor your asthma with your doctor to best assess whether the complimentary therapy has helped, harmed or had no effect on your asthma control and symptoms.

Many therapies are designed to complement your existing medical treatment – not replace it. Be careful to maintain the use of your asthma medications to avoid asthma attacks and worsening asthma symptoms while you explore alternative remedies.

0
post thumbnail

Remedies for Obesity (Ayuervedic Home Solution)

Obesity is the one of the biggest problems in the world.for getting rid off this problem people use many chemical or other product which may have many bad impacts in their body.so first time I am going to write the solution from various ayuerveda experts views.

0
post thumbnail

Herbal Remedy for Itching Due to Skin Allergies

Itching caused by skin allergies of course will be very annoying. For the sufferer will make every effort and resources to be able to treat the itching can continue to bother him. One of the ways used is to use herbal remedies for itchy skin allergies.

0
post thumbnail

Foreign Product Alerts: Lightning 10.0+, Lv Shou Reduces Fat; And STB Summit of The Thin Body S Woman Degreasing Burning Pill

These products contain drugs not approved for use in Canada. These products are not authorized for sale in Canada and have not been found in the Canadian marketplace, but it is possible they may have been brought into the country by travellers or purchased over the Internet.

0
post thumbnail

Getting Greater Value From Contract Manufacturers

It can be a big mistake to purchase a branded product as a commodity. Yes, they may be able to get you a sharp price, but the brand owner could be losing out. It’s better to develop a partnership with a contract manufacturer and let it become a part of the brand management team to ensure the greatest possible success.

0
post thumbnail

There Herbal Medicines Can Restore Virginity?

The herb has not been medically tested reportedly can restore a woman ’s virginity.

0
post thumbnail

Why Herbal Remedies?

Nature is capable of healing itself. Through natural and alternative methods and herbal remedies it is possible to improve one’s health and manage diseases at bay.

0
post thumbnail

Rainforest Plants – Damiana

Family: Turneraceae
Genus: Turnera
Species: diffusa, aphrodisiaca
Common Names: Damiana, damiane, oreganillo, the bourrique, Mexican damiana, Mexican holly, damiana de Guerrero.

-->